Active

THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
13090966Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 High View Close, Leicester LE4 9LJ
Incorporated
18/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£32.81K2024
98.90%vs 2023

2023: £16.50K

Total Assets

£539.77K2024
31.14%vs 2023

2023: £411.59K

Cash in Bank

£44.85K2024
71.09%vs 2023

2023: £26.22K

Total Liabilities

£417.47K2024
40.58%vs 2023

2023: £296.97K

Employees

242024
+13vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £32.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £539.77K, cash in bank of £44.85K and total liabilities of £417.47K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £411.59K in 2023 to £539.77K in 2024 (31.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.81K2024
98.90%from £16.50K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-34.50K2022£32.81K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£109.34K2022£539.77K2024
+394%vs 2022

+122% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£143.84K2022£417.47K2024
+190%vs 2022

+70.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32022242024
+700%vs 2022+21

Biggest increase

Employees+700%

3 in 2022 to 24 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.34%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
10.74%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.31%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-38.82K-34.50K16.50K32.81K
Total Assets£37.63K109.34K411.59K539.77K
Cash in Bank£––26.22K44.85K
Total Liabilities£76.45K143.84K296.97K417.47K
Employees131124

THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £32.81K for 2024. That compares with £16.50K in 2023, a change of 98.90%.

THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD reported total assets of £539.77K for 2024. That compares with £411.59K in 2023, a change of 31.14%.

THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £44.85K for 2024. That compares with £26.22K in 2023, a change of 71.09%.

THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD reported 24 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THE TWILIGHT CARE GROUP LTD's total assets rose by 394%, total liabilities rose by 190% and employee numbers rose by 700%. Total assets compounded at 122% a year across the two years to 2024, from £109.34K to £539.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 24 in 2024 (+21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.