THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09974378CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tyneside Golf Club Westfield Lane, Ryton-On-Tyne, Tyne And Wear NE40 3QE
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £457.00
Total Assets
2024: £152.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £151.60K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £457.00. The same filing shows total assets of £182.17K and total liabilities of £181.71K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £152.05K in 2024 to £182.17K in 2025 (19.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+26.2%
£144.34K in 2023 to £182.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 457.00 | 457.00 | 457.00 | 457.00 | 457.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 129.57K | 201.70K | 144.34K | 152.05K | 182.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 129.11K | 201.24K | – | 151.60K | 181.71K |
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £457.00 for 2025. That compares with £457.00 in 2024.
THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £182.17K for 2025. That compares with £152.05K in 2024, a change of 19.80%.
THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £181.71K for 2025. That compares with £151.60K in 2024, a change of 19.86%.
THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE TYNESIDE GOLF CLUB TRADING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 26.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11). The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 26.2% from £144.34K to £182.17K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.