THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10245904CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11-15 Market Street, Stoke-On-Trent ST3 1BE
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-43.05K
Total Assets
2023: £33.14K
Total Liabilities
2023: £76.19K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED reported net assets of £-44.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.49K and total liabilities of £83.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £76.19K in 2023 to £83.62K in 2024 (9.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+20.8%
£69.22K in 2022 to £83.62K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-19.3%
£48.90K in 2022 to £39.49K in 2024
THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -111.78%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 211.78%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.80K | -20.32K | -43.05K | -44.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 71.18K | 48.90K | 33.14K | 39.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 57.38K | 69.22K | 76.19K | 83.62K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED reported net assets of £-44.14K for 2024. That compares with £-43.05K in 2023, a change of -2.52%.
THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED reported total assets of £39.49K for 2024. That compares with £33.14K in 2023, a change of 19.16%.
THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £83.62K for 2024. That compares with £76.19K in 2023, a change of 9.75%.
THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE UNCONVENTIONAL MENAGERIE LIMITED's total assets fell by 19.3%, total liabilities rose by 20.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £48.90K to £39.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.