Active

THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
11863435Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Westgate House, Womanby Street, Cardiff CF10 1BR
Incorporated
06/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.93K2025
-6.50%vs 2024

2024: £-3.69K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.93K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-3.69K in 2024 to £-3.93K in 2025 (-6.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.93K2025
-6.50%from £-3.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.47K2023£-3.93K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-3.47K-3.69K-3.93K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees555

THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.93K for 2025. That compares with £-3.69K in 2024, a change of -6.50%.

What total liabilities did THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.47K in 2023 against £-3.93K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of THE URBANISTS (TRUSTEE) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.