Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED Financials

Company number
13960790Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Glenloch Road, Ground Floor, London NW3 4DN
Incorporated
07/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£3.84K2026
-14.27%vs 2025

2025: £4.48K

Total Assets

£3.96K2026
-17.64%vs 2025

2025: £4.81K

Total Liabilities

£120.002026
-63.53%vs 2025

2025: £329.00

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.96K and total liabilities of £120.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £4.81K in 2025 to £3.96K in 2026 (-17.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.84K2026
-14.27%from £4.48K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.07K2024£3.84K2026
-5.7%vs 2024

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.60K2024£3.96K2026
-40%vs 2024

-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.53K2024£120.002026
-95.3%vs 2024

-78.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-95.3%

£2.53K in 2024 to £120.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
96.97%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
3.03%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£-2.28K4.07K4.48K3.84K
Total Assets£1.26K6.60K4.81K3.96K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£3.54K2.53K329.00120.00
Employees3444

THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.84K for 2026. That compares with £4.48K in 2025, a change of -14.27%.

THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.96K for 2026. That compares with £4.81K in 2025, a change of -17.64%.

THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.00 for 2026. That compares with £329.00 in 2025, a change of -63.53%.

THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE USER SYNDICATE LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.7%, total assets fell by 40%, total liabilities fell by 95.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.07K to £3.84K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.