THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04629220Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Kings Drive, Surbiton, Surrey KT5 8NG
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £186.53K
Total Assets
2025: £218.97K
Total Liabilities
2025: £32.44K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £165.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £183.82K and total liabilities of £18.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £218.97K in 2025 to £183.82K in 2026 (-16.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-60%
£45.16K in 2024 to £18.06K in 2026
Every measure that changed in THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.18%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.82%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.48K | 89.69K | 179.40K | 186.53K | 165.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 102.48K | 125.47K | 224.56K | 218.97K | 183.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 67.01K | 35.77K | 45.16K | 32.44K | 18.06K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2026?
THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £165.77K for 2026. That compares with £186.53K in 2025, a change of -11.13%.
What total assets did THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2026?
THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £183.82K for 2026. That compares with £218.97K in 2025, a change of -16.05%.
What total liabilities did THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2026?
THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.06K for 2026. That compares with £32.44K in 2025, a change of -44.34%.
How many people does THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?
THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.6%, total assets fell by 18.1%, total liabilities fell by 60% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £179.40K to £165.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of THE VEDERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.