THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06923657Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Waterside Main Road, Rollesby, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk NR29 5EF
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-228.49K
Total Assets
2024: £94.13K
Cash in Bank
2024: £68.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £311.97K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-246.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £302.74K, cash in bank of £5.66K and total liabilities of £404.98K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £94.13K in 2024 to £302.74K in 2025 (221.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-54.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+166% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+609%
£42.70K in 2023 to £302.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-79.4%
£27.43K in 2023 to £5.66K in 2025
THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -81.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 133.77%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.40%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -233.10K | -244.15K | -244.08K | -228.49K | -246.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.01K | 23.90K | 42.70K | 94.13K | 302.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 22.46K | 10.98K | 27.43K | 68.84K | 5.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 298.11K | 263.87K | 281.08K | 311.97K | 404.98K |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 17 |
THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-246.61K for 2025. That compares with £-228.49K in 2024, a change of -7.93%.
What total assets did THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED reported total assets of £302.74K for 2025. That compares with £94.13K in 2024, a change of 221.63%.
What cash in bank did THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.66K for 2025. That compares with £68.84K in 2024, a change of -91.77%.
How many people does THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED employ?
THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 79.4%, total assets rose by 609%, total liabilities rose by 44.1% and employee numbers rose by 21.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 54.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.43K to £5.66K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of THE WATERSIDE (ROLLESBY) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.