THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06452260CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Portland Estate Office Cavendish House, Welbeck, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S80 3LL
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 34 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £302.12K
Total Assets
2025: £72.90K
Cash in Bank
2025: £67.31K
Employees
2025: 34
In 2026, THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £333.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.12K and cash in bank of £143.38K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £67.31K in 2025 to £143.38K in 2026 (113.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+70%
£84.34K in 2024 to £143.38K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-35.9%
£79.73K in 2024 to £51.12K in 2026
THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 651.79%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 280.49%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 118.45K | 176.17K | 297.01K | 302.12K | 333.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 77.99K | 80.92K | 79.73K | 72.90K | 51.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 40.38K | 62.87K | 84.34K | 67.31K | 143.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 23 | 24 | 31 | 34 | 34 |
THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £333.19K for 2026. That compares with £302.12K in 2025, a change of 10.28%.
THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £51.12K for 2026. That compares with £72.90K in 2025, a change of -29.88%.
THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £143.38K for 2026. That compares with £67.31K in 2025, a change of 113.01%.
THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2026, compared with 34 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, THE WELBECK BAKEHOUSE LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.2%, cash in bank rose by 70%, total assets fell by 35.9% and employee numbers rose by 9.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £297.01K to £333.19K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2024 to 34 in 2026 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.