THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05846333CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Portland Estate Office Cavendish House, Welbeck, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S80 3LL
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 65 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-894.47K
Total Assets
2024: £67.90K
Cash in Bank
2024: £23.45K
Employees
2024: 53
In 2025, THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-528.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.79K and cash in bank of £18.22K. Reported headcount was 65 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-894.47K in 2024 to £-528.13K in 2025 (40.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+73.3%
£10.51K in 2023 to £18.22K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-23.8%
£79.78K in 2023 to £60.79K in 2025
THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -868.81%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -984.30K | -955.11K | -973.65K | -894.47K | -528.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 110.68K | 97.53K | 79.78K | 67.90K | 60.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.03K | 14.67K | 10.51K | 23.45K | 18.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 41 | 50 | 47 | 53 | 65 |
THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-528.13K for 2025. That compares with £-894.47K in 2024, a change of 40.96%.
THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED reported total assets of £60.79K for 2025. That compares with £67.90K in 2024, a change of -10.47%.
THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.22K for 2025. That compares with £23.45K in 2024, a change of -22.32%.
THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED reported 65 employees in 2025, compared with 53 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE WELBECK FARM SHOP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 73.3%, total assets fell by 23.8% and employee numbers rose by 38.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 31.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.51K to £18.22K. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2023 to 65 in 2025 (+18).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.