THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01661106CopyCopy
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 29 Aston Road, Waterlooville, Portsmouth PO7 7XJ
- Incorporated
- 01/09/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 183 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £680.53K
Employees
2024: 177
In 2025, THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED reported net assets of £864.37K. Reported headcount was 183 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £680.53K in 2024 to £864.37K in 2025 (27.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+97.1%
£438.63K in 2023 to £864.37K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 438.63K | 438.63K | 680.53K | 864.37K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 142 | 121 | 171 | 177 | 183 |
THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED reported net assets of £864.37K for 2025. That compares with £680.53K in 2024, a change of 27.01%.
THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED reported 183 employees in 2025, compared with 177 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE WEST GROUP (FLUID POWER) LIMITED's net assets rose by 97.1% and employee numbers rose by 7%. Net assets compounded at 40.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £438.63K to £864.37K. Reported headcount went from 171 in 2023 to 183 in 2025 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.