THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION Financials
- Company number
- 10585742CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 102, Metroline House 118 - 122 College Road, Harrow HA1 1BQ
- Incorporated
- 26/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £272.26K
Total Assets
2023: £359.34K
Total Liabilities
2023: £87.08K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION reported net assets of £581.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £661.83K and total liabilities of £79.93K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £272.26K in 2023 to £581.90K in 2024 (113.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+56.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+51.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+145%
£237.67K in 2022 to £581.90K in 2024
Every measure that changed in THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.92%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.08%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 247.77K | 237.67K | 272.26K | 581.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 328.09K | 286.95K | 359.34K | 661.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.32K | 49.28K | 87.08K | 79.93K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION reported net assets of £581.90K for 2024. That compares with £272.26K in 2023, a change of 113.73%.
THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION reported total assets of £661.83K for 2024. That compares with £359.34K in 2023, a change of 84.18%.
THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION reported total liabilities of £79.93K for 2024. That compares with £87.08K in 2023, a change of -8.20%.
THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE WHO IS HUSSAIN FOUNDATION's net assets rose by 145%, total assets rose by 131%, total liabilities rose by 62.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 56.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £237.67K to £581.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.