Active

THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD Financials

Company number
10669776Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
61 High Street, Rottingdean, Brighton BN2 7HE
Incorporated
14/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-60.52K2025
25.57%vs 2024

2024: £-81.32K

Cash in Bank

£1.75K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.75K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD reported net assets of £-60.52K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.75K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-81.32K in 2024 to £-60.52K in 2025 (25.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-60.52K2025
25.57%from £-81.32K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-70.29K2023£-60.52K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.002023£1.75K2025
+174500%vs 2023

+4079% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+174500%

£1.00 in 2023 to £1.75K in 2025

Every measure that changed in THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-57.71K-62.79K-70.29K-81.32K-60.52K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£11.52K669.001.001.75K1.75K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees27444

THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD reported net assets of £-60.52K for 2025. That compares with £-81.32K in 2024, a change of 25.57%.

What cash in bank did THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD reported cash in bank of £1.75K for 2025. That compares with £1.75K in 2024.

What total liabilities did THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD employ?

toggle

THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD's cash in bank rose by 174500% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 4079% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £1.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of THE WINDMILL ROTTINGDEAN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.