Active

THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD Financials

Company number
02902700Copy
Copy
Registered office
393/5 Alexandra Avenue, Rayners Lane, Harrow, Middlesex HA2 9EF
Incorporated
25/02/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£286.79K2026
11.61%vs 2025

2025: £256.95K

Total Assets

£421.29K2026
5.06%vs 2025

2025: £400.99K

Cash in Bank

£183.55K2026
-11.29%vs 2025

2025: £206.90K

Total Liabilities

£112.11K2026
-1.82%vs 2025

2025: £114.19K

Employees

82026
0vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD reported net assets of £286.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £421.29K, cash in bank of £183.55K and total liabilities of £112.11K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £256.95K in 2025 to £286.79K in 2026 (11.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£286.79K2026
11.61%from £256.95K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.07%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.61%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
163.71%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
43.57%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£105.45K110.78K117.05K256.95K286.79K
Total Assets£368.06K379.49K–400.99K421.29K
Cash in Bank£238.87K180.26K184.25K206.90K183.55K
Total Liabilities£219.39K236.30K–114.19K112.11K
Employees1210988

THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD reported net assets of £286.79K for 2026. That compares with £256.95K in 2025, a change of 11.61%.

THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD reported total assets of £421.29K for 2026. That compares with £400.99K in 2025, a change of 5.06%.

THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD reported cash in bank of £183.55K for 2026. That compares with £206.90K in 2025, a change of -11.29%.

THE WINDOW CENTRE (HARROW) LTD reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.