THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07241564CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Angles Theatre 4, Alexandra Road, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire PE13 1HQ
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.10K
Total Assets
2024: £5.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.60K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD reported net assets of £-94.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.40K and total liabilities of £2.49K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £9.60K in 2024 to £2.49K in 2025 (-74.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-56.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-81.4%
£13.39K in 2023 to £2.49K in 2025
THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.92%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.92%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.00 | -3.05K | -8.86K | -4.10K | -94.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 6.63K | 7.30K | 4.53K | 5.50K | 2.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.63K | 10.35K | 13.39K | 9.60K | 2.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD reported net assets of £-94.00 for 2025. That compares with £-4.10K in 2024, a change of 97.70%.
THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD reported total assets of £2.40K for 2025. That compares with £5.50K in 2024, a change of -56.44%.
THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD reported total liabilities of £2.49K for 2025. That compares with £9.60K in 2024, a change of -74.05%.
THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE WISBECH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD's total assets fell by 47.1%, total liabilities fell by 81.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.53K to £2.40K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.