THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13010211CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 318 Old Laira Road, Plymouth PL3 6AQ
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 34 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £43.82K
Total Assets
2024: £29.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £97.29K
Employees
2024: 30
In 2025, THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD reported net assets of £43.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.48K and cash in bank of £20.87K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £97.29K in 2024 to £20.87K in 2025 (-78.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+13.3%
30 in 2023 to 34 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47.1%
£39.45K in 2023 to £20.87K in 2025
THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 212.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 101.91%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.84K | 61.10K | 43.82K | 43.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.47K | 19.78K | 29.33K | 20.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 29.55K | 39.45K | 97.29K | 20.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 30 | 30 | 34 |
THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD reported net assets of £43.57K for 2025. That compares with £43.82K in 2024, a change of -0.56%.
THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD reported total assets of £20.48K for 2025. That compares with £29.33K in 2024, a change of -30.18%.
THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD reported cash in bank of £20.87K for 2025. That compares with £97.29K in 2024, a change of -78.55%.
THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD reported 34 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE WORK INCLUSION PROJECT LTD's net assets fell by 28.7%, cash in bank fell by 47.1%, total assets rose by 3.5% and employee numbers rose by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.10K to £43.57K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 34 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.