Active

THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION Financials

Company number
10824802Copy
Copy
Registered office
3rd Floor 107 Jermyn Street, London SW1Y 6EE
Incorporated
19/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.40K2025
-77.73%vs 2024

2024: £6.28K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION reported net assets of £1.40K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.28K in 2024 to £1.40K in 2025 (-77.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.40K2025
-77.73%from £6.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.01K2023£1.40K2025
-87.3%vs 2023

-64.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-87.3%

£11.01K in 2023 to £1.40K in 2025

Every measure that changed in THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.66K14.04K11.01K6.28K1.40K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees13333

THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION reported net assets of £1.40K for 2025. That compares with £6.28K in 2024, a change of -77.73%.

THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE YAMEN EDWARD NISSIM FOUNDATION's net assets fell by 87.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 64.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.01K to £1.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.