Active

THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. Financials

Company number
04819802Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
35 George Street, Plymouth PL1 4HR
Incorporated
03/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£68.15K2025
43.77%vs 2024

2024: £47.41K

Total Assets

£139.08K2025
22.79%vs 2024

2024: £113.27K

Cash in Bank

£88.01K2025
-4.94%vs 2024

2024: £92.58K

Total Liabilities

£65.57K2025
1.43%vs 2024

2024: £64.65K

Employees

122025
+4vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. reported net assets of £68.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £139.08K, cash in bank of £88.01K and total liabilities of £65.57K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £113.27K in 2024 to £139.08K in 2025 (22.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£68.15K2025
43.77%from £47.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.73K2023£68.15K2025
+681%vs 2023

+179% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£51.02K2023£139.08K2025
+173%vs 2023

+65.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£42.29K2023£65.57K2025
+55%vs 2023

+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52023122025
+140%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+681%

£8.73K in 2023 to £68.15K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
47.15%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
134.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
63.28%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£26.59K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£934.0021.19K8.73K47.41K68.15K
Total Assets£46.97K118.54K51.02K113.27K139.08K
Cash in Bank£–––92.58K88.01K
Total Liabilities£46.04K97.35K42.29K64.65K65.57K
Employees555812

THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. report in 2025?

toggle

THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. reported net assets of £68.15K for 2025. That compares with £47.41K in 2024, a change of 43.77%.

What total assets did THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. report in 2025?

toggle

THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. reported total assets of £139.08K for 2025. That compares with £113.27K in 2024, a change of 22.79%.

What cash in bank did THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. report in 2025?

toggle

THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. reported cash in bank of £88.01K for 2025. That compares with £92.58K in 2024, a change of -4.94%.

How many people does THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. employ?

toggle

THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C.'s net assets rose by 681%, total assets rose by 173%, total liabilities rose by 55% and employee numbers rose by 140%. Net assets compounded at 179% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.73K to £68.15K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+7).

Which years of THE ZEBRA COLLECTIVE C.I.C. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.