Active

THEFDF Financials

Company number
10255734Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pennant View Holywell Road, Rhuallt, St. Asaph LL17 0TS
Incorporated
28/06/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£33.81K2025
14.40%vs 2024

2024: £29.56K

Total Assets

£33.81K2025
14.40%vs 2024

2024: £29.56K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, THEFDF reported net assets of £33.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.81K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £29.56K in 2024 to £33.81K in 2025 (14.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.81K2025
14.40%from £29.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THEFDF filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.99K2023£33.81K2025
-40.7%vs 2023

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£56.99K2023£33.81K2025
-40.7%vs 2023

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-40.7%

£56.99K in 2023 to £33.81K in 2025

THEFDF's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THEFDF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THEFDF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£74.06K58.36K56.99K29.56K33.81K
Total Assets£74.68K58.96K56.99K29.56K33.81K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£623.00600.000.000.000.00
Employees76455

THEFDF financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THEFDF covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THEFDF reported net assets of £33.81K for 2025. That compares with £29.56K in 2024, a change of 14.40%.

THEFDF reported total assets of £33.81K for 2025. That compares with £29.56K in 2024, a change of 14.40%.

THEFDF reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

THEFDF reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THEFDF's net assets fell by 40.7%, total assets fell by 40.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 23% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.99K to £33.81K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.