Active

THEGALLERY.COM LTD Financials

Company number
09574047Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Archway, Manchester M15 5QJ
Incorporated
05/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-5.08M2024
-23.84%vs 2023

2023: £-4.10M

Total Assets

£23.59M2024
2.06%vs 2023

2023: £23.11M

Cash in Bank

£40.98K2024
132.47%vs 2023

2023: £17.63K

Total Liabilities

£28.64M2024
5.50%vs 2023

2023: £27.15M

Employees

152024
-2vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, THEGALLERY.COM LTD reported net assets of £-5.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £23.59M, cash in bank of £40.98K and total liabilities of £28.64M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £27.15M in 2023 to £28.64M in 2024 (5.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-5.08M2024
-23.84%from £-4.10M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THEGALLERY.COM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.52M2022£-5.08M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£22.63K2022£40.98K2024
+81.1%vs 2022

+34.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£22.17M2022£23.59M2024
+6.4%vs 2022

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.55M2022£28.64M2024
+16.7%vs 2022

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

342022152024
-55.9%vs 2022-19

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+81.1%

£22.63K in 2022 to £40.98K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-55.9%

34 in 2022 to 15 in 2024

THEGALLERY.COM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THEGALLERY.COM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-21.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
121.41%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.14%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.17%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THEGALLERY.COM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.45M-2.52M-4.10M-5.08M
Total Assets£16.52M22.17M23.11M23.59M
Cash in Bank£30.76K22.63K17.63K40.98K
Total Liabilities£17.81M24.55M27.15M28.64M
Employees24341715

THEGALLERY.COM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THEGALLERY.COM LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THEGALLERY.COM LTD reported net assets of £-5.08M for 2024. That compares with £-4.10M in 2023, a change of -23.84%.

THEGALLERY.COM LTD reported total assets of £23.59M for 2024. That compares with £23.11M in 2023, a change of 2.06%.

THEGALLERY.COM LTD reported cash in bank of £40.98K for 2024. That compares with £17.63K in 2023, a change of 132.47%.

THEGALLERY.COM LTD reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THEGALLERY.COM LTD's cash in bank rose by 81.1%, total assets rose by 6.4%, total liabilities rose by 16.7% and employee numbers fell by 55.9%. Cash in bank compounded at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £22.63K to £40.98K. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (-19).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.