THERAPI LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08389498CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a Fulwith Road, Fulwith Road, Harrogate HG2 8HL
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £158.26K
Total Assets
2024: £3.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-154.71K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THERAPI LTD reported net assets of £158.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.55K and total liabilities of £-154.71K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2025 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THERAPI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-196%
£161.81K in 2023 to £-154.71K in 2025
THERAPI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THERAPI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,458.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -4,358.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THERAPI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -113.08K | -125.69K | -158.26K | 158.26K | 158.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.44K | 28.90K | 3.55K | 3.55K | 3.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 149.51K | 154.59K | 161.81K | -154.71K | -154.71K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
THERAPI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THERAPI LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THERAPI LTD reported net assets of £158.26K for 2025. That compares with £158.26K in 2024.
THERAPI LTD reported total assets of £3.55K for 2025. That compares with £3.55K in 2024.
THERAPI LTD reported total liabilities of £-154.71K for 2025. That compares with £-154.71K in 2024.
THERAPI LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THERAPI LTD's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 196% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 196% from £161.81K to £-154.71K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.