THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC337236Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Craig, Strathaven ML10 6PB
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £168.00
Total Assets
2024: £80.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.19K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £108.00. The same filing shows total assets of £82.57K and total liabilities of £38.41K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £17.19K in 2024 to £38.41K in 2025 (123.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8%
£100.00 in 2023 to £108.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-37.5%
£61.46K in 2023 to £38.41K in 2025
THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.13%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.42K | 3.29K | 100.00 | 168.00 | 108.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 83.82K | 113.24K | 91.36K | 80.17K | 82.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.40K | 99.29K | 61.46K | 17.19K | 38.41K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED report in 2025?
THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £108.00 for 2025. That compares with £168.00 in 2024, a change of -35.71%.
What total assets did THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED report in 2025?
THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £82.57K for 2025. That compares with £80.17K in 2024, a change of 2.99%.
What total liabilities did THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED report in 2025?
THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.41K for 2025. That compares with £17.19K in 2024, a change of 123.50%.
How many people does THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED employ?
THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 8%, total assets fell by 9.6%, total liabilities fell by 37.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00 to £108.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of THERMAL IMAGE UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.