Active

THG NO 2 LIMITED Financials

Company number
10492008Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
204 Winsford Avenue, Coventry, Warwickshire CV5 9NB
Incorporated
22/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£500.17K2025
-35.69%vs 2024

2024: £777.78K

Total Assets

£2.06M2025
-15.09%vs 2024

2024: £2.43M

Cash in Bank

£65.91K2025
-75.56%vs 2024

2024: £269.70K

Total Liabilities

£1.56M2025
-5.38%vs 2024

2024: £1.65M

Employees

122025
-10vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, THG NO 2 LIMITED reported net assets of £500.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.06M, cash in bank of £65.91K and total liabilities of £1.56M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.43M in 2024 to £2.06M in 2025 (-15.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£500.17K2025
-35.69%from £777.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THG NO 2 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£598.09K2023£500.17K2025
-16.4%vs 2023

-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£941.62K2023£65.91K2025
-93%vs 2023

-73.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.74M2023£2.06M2025
-24.8%vs 2023

-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.15M2023£1.56M2025
-27.2%vs 2023

-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023122025
+50%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93%

£941.62K in 2023 to £65.91K in 2025

THG NO 2 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THG NO 2 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.25%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
75.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.20%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THG NO 2 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-97.65K323.26K598.09K777.78K500.17K
Total Assets£1.66M2.34M2.74M2.43M2.06M
Cash in Bank£1.22K677.44K941.62K269.70K65.91K
Total Liabilities£1.75M2.02M2.15M1.65M1.56M
Employees271482212

THG NO 2 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THG NO 2 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THG NO 2 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THG NO 2 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THG NO 2 LIMITED reported net assets of £500.17K for 2025. That compares with £777.78K in 2024, a change of -35.69%.

What total assets did THG NO 2 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THG NO 2 LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M for 2025. That compares with £2.43M in 2024, a change of -15.09%.

What cash in bank did THG NO 2 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THG NO 2 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £65.91K for 2025. That compares with £269.70K in 2024, a change of -75.56%.

How many people does THG NO 2 LIMITED employ?

toggle

THG NO 2 LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

How have THG NO 2 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THG NO 2 LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.4%, cash in bank fell by 93%, total assets fell by 24.8% and total liabilities fell by 27.2%. Net assets contracted at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £598.09K to £500.17K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of THG NO 2 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.