THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07063054CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Overthorpe Villas, Overthorpe, Edge Top Road, Thornhill, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire WF12 0DB
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £45.99K
Total Assets
2024: £113.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.93K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £63.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.21K and total liabilities of £77.06K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £113.92K in 2024 to £140.21K in 2025 (23.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+34.2%
£57.44K in 2023 to £77.06K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21.3%
£80.21K in 2023 to £63.14K in 2025
THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.59K | 110.85K | 80.21K | 45.99K | 63.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.45K | 158.95K | 137.65K | 113.92K | 140.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.86K | 48.10K | 57.44K | 67.93K | 77.06K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £63.14K for 2025. That compares with £45.99K in 2024, a change of 37.30%.
THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £140.21K for 2025. That compares with £113.92K in 2024, a change of 23.07%.
THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £77.06K for 2025. That compares with £67.93K in 2024, a change of 13.44%.
THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THIMMEGOWDA ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.3%, total assets rose by 1.9%, total liabilities rose by 34.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £80.21K to £63.14K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.