THINK ACCESS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08692611CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Menasha Way, Queensway Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe DN16 3RT
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.35M
Total Assets
2023: £3.42M
Cash in Bank
2023: £764.65K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.33M
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, THINK ACCESS LTD reported net assets of £1.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.91M, cash in bank of £336.04K and total liabilities of £1.59M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £3.42M in 2023 to £4.91M in 2024 (43.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THINK ACCESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+134% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+171% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+137% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+99.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+633%
£45.86K in 2022 to £336.04K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for THINK ACCESS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THINK ACCESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.28%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.36%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 21.17%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.85%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THINK ACCESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 289.24K | 316.64K | 1.35M | 1.73M |
| Total Assets£ | 669.73K | 875.01K | 3.42M | 4.91M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 45.86K | 764.65K | 336.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 380.49K | 397.47K | 1.33M | 1.59M |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
THINK ACCESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THINK ACCESS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THINK ACCESS LTD reported net assets of £1.73M for 2024. That compares with £1.35M in 2023, a change of 28.13%.
THINK ACCESS LTD reported total assets of £4.91M for 2024. That compares with £3.42M in 2023, a change of 43.60%.
THINK ACCESS LTD reported cash in bank of £336.04K for 2024. That compares with £764.65K in 2023, a change of -56.05%.
THINK ACCESS LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THINK ACCESS LTD's net assets rose by 447%, cash in bank rose by 633%, total assets rose by 461% and total liabilities rose by 299%. Net assets compounded at 134% a year across the two years to 2024, from £316.64K to £1.73M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.