THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10507336CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 34 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.53M
Total Assets
2024: £2.77M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.93M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.23M
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD reported net assets of £712.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.17M, cash in bank of £1.20M and total liabilities of £1.44M. Reported headcount was 34 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.53M in 2024 to £712.38K in 2025 (-53.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+149% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+132% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+74.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+521%
£193.83K in 2023 to £1.20M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.45%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 83.57%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 55.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 517.77K | -39.98K | -77.36K | 1.53M | 712.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 538.64K | 647.68K | 403.90K | 2.77M | 2.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 193.83K | 1.93M | 1.20M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 474.28K | 1.23M | 1.44M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 34 |
THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD reported net assets of £712.38K for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024, a change of -53.50%.
THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD reported total assets of £2.17M for 2025. That compares with £2.77M in 2024, a change of -21.80%.
THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD reported cash in bank of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.93M in 2024, a change of -37.49%.
THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD reported 34 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THINK CYBER SECURITY LTD's cash in bank rose by 521%, total assets rose by 437%, total liabilities rose by 204% and employee numbers rose by 183%. Cash in bank compounded at 149% a year across the two years to 2025, from £193.83K to £1.20M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 34 in 2025 (+22).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.