THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11775826CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 105 Pill Box Studios, 115 Coventry Road, London E2 6GG
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £63.98K
Total Assets
2024: £288.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £224.90K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED reported net assets of £93.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £342.92K and total liabilities of £249.53K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £288.88K in 2024 to £342.92K in 2025 (18.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+327%
£21.88K in 2023 to £93.39K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.77%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.20K | 62.93K | 21.88K | 63.98K | 93.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 69.54K | 171.73K | 186.67K | 288.88K | 342.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.35K | 108.80K | 164.79K | 224.90K | 249.53K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED reported net assets of £93.39K for 2025. That compares with £63.98K in 2024, a change of 45.97%.
THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED reported total assets of £342.92K for 2025. That compares with £288.88K in 2024, a change of 18.71%.
THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £249.53K for 2025. That compares with £224.90K in 2024, a change of 10.95%.
THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THINK INCENTIVES LIMITED's net assets rose by 327%, total assets rose by 83.7%, total liabilities rose by 51.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 107% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.88K to £93.39K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.