THINK LIVE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13661779CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Innovation Centre, Boundary Road, Colchester CO4 3ZQ
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.56K
Total Assets
2024: £51.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £34.87K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THINK LIVE LTD reported net assets of £29.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.15K and total liabilities of £72.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £51.43K in 2024 to £102.15K in 2025 (98.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THINK LIVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+97.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+90.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+88.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+290%
£7.53K in 2023 to £29.36K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THINK LIVE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THINK LIVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THINK LIVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.02K | 7.53K | 16.56K | 29.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.98K | 28.06K | 51.43K | 102.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.95K | 20.53K | 34.87K | 72.79K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THINK LIVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THINK LIVE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THINK LIVE LTD reported net assets of £29.36K for 2025. That compares with £16.56K in 2024, a change of 77.29%.
THINK LIVE LTD reported total assets of £102.15K for 2025. That compares with £51.43K in 2024, a change of 98.64%.
THINK LIVE LTD reported total liabilities of £72.79K for 2025. That compares with £34.87K in 2024, a change of 108.78%.
THINK LIVE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THINK LIVE LTD's net assets rose by 290%, total assets rose by 264%, total liabilities rose by 255% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 97.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.53K to £29.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.