THINK SIGMA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12563321Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 23 Croye Close, Andover SP10 3AF
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £108.80K
Total Assets
2025: £306.76K
Total Liabilities
2025: £197.96K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, THINK SIGMA LTD reported net assets of £61.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £195.55K and total liabilities of £133.95K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £306.76K in 2025 to £195.55K in 2026 (-36.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THINK SIGMA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-24.1%
£81.16K in 2024 to £61.60K in 2026
THINK SIGMA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THINK SIGMA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.50%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.50%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THINK SIGMA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -42.33K | 124.00 | 81.16K | 108.80K | 61.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.05K | 106.15K | 207.37K | 306.76K | 195.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.38K | 106.03K | 126.21K | 197.96K | 133.95K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
THINK SIGMA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THINK SIGMA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THINK SIGMA LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did THINK SIGMA LTD report in 2026?
THINK SIGMA LTD reported net assets of £61.60K for 2026. That compares with £108.80K in 2025, a change of -43.39%.
What total assets did THINK SIGMA LTD report in 2026?
THINK SIGMA LTD reported total assets of £195.55K for 2026. That compares with £306.76K in 2025, a change of -36.25%.
What total liabilities did THINK SIGMA LTD report in 2026?
THINK SIGMA LTD reported total liabilities of £133.95K for 2026. That compares with £197.96K in 2025, a change of -32.33%.
How many people does THINK SIGMA LTD employ?
THINK SIGMA LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have THINK SIGMA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, THINK SIGMA LTD's net assets fell by 24.1%, total assets fell by 5.7%, total liabilities rose by 6.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £81.16K to £61.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of THINK SIGMA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.