THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01790526CopyCopy
- Industry
- Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use (98.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 13 St Marys Avenue, Finchley, London N3 1SN
- Incorporated
- 09/02/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.00
Total Assets
2023: £12.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £12.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Employees rose from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2024 (+2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Every measure that changed in THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.04%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 13.42K | 12.00K | 12.00K | 12.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -10.57K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.00 in 2023.
THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED reported total assets of £12.00K for 2024. That compares with £12.00K in 2023.
THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THIRTEEN ST. MARY'S AVENUE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 66.7% from 3 to 5.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.