THIS WAY NEXT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12789668CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Auria, 48 Warwick Street, London W1B 5AW
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-26.90K
Total Assets
2023: £143.21K
Cash in Bank
2023: £11.27K
Total Liabilities
2023: £166.54K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, THIS WAY NEXT LTD reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £202.09K, cash in bank of £20.85K and total liabilities of £198.57K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £143.21K in 2023 to £202.09K in 2024 (41.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THIS WAY NEXT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-93.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+75.3%
£11.89K in 2022 to £20.85K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.5%
£662.00 in 2022 to £3.00 in 2024
THIS WAY NEXT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THIS WAY NEXT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.26%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.50%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.32%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THIS WAY NEXT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 662.00 | -26.90K | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 99.86K | 138.66K | 143.21K | 202.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.72K | 11.89K | 11.27K | 20.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 97.43K | 134.10K | 166.54K | 198.57K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
THIS WAY NEXT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THIS WAY NEXT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THIS WAY NEXT LTD reported net assets of £3.00 for 2024. That compares with £-26.90K in 2023, a change of 100.01%.
THIS WAY NEXT LTD reported total assets of £202.09K for 2024. That compares with £143.21K in 2023, a change of 41.11%.
THIS WAY NEXT LTD reported cash in bank of £20.85K for 2024. That compares with £11.27K in 2023, a change of 85.00%.
THIS WAY NEXT LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THIS WAY NEXT LTD's net assets fell by 99.5%, cash in bank rose by 75.3%, total assets rose by 45.7% and total liabilities rose by 48.1%. Net assets contracted at 93.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £662.00 to £3.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.