Active

THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED Financials

Company number
07078648Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 St. Paul's Churchyard, London EC4M 8AY
Incorporated
17/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.09M2025
-3.02%vs 2024

2024: £3.18M

Total Assets

£9.95M2025
5.04%vs 2024

2024: £9.47M

Cash in Bank

£3.27M2025
35.98%vs 2024

2024: £2.40M

Total Liabilities

£6.79M2025
8.42%vs 2024

2024: £6.26M

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.95M, cash in bank of £3.27M and total liabilities of £6.79M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.40M in 2024 to £3.27M in 2025 (35.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.09M2025
-3.02%from £3.18M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.92M2023£3.09M2025
+5.8%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.58M2023£3.27M2025
+107%vs 2023

+44% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.57M2023£9.95M2025
+4%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.63M2023£6.79M2025
+2.4%vs 2023

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

41202312025
-97.6%vs 2023-40

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+107%

£1.58M in 2023 to £3.27M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-97.6%

41 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.19%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
48.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.32M3.05M2.92M3.18M3.09M
Total Assets£3.51M4.19M9.57M9.47M9.95M
Cash in Bank£1.80M2.06M1.58M2.40M3.27M
Total Liabilities£1.13M1.12M6.63M6.26M6.79M
Employees31354111

THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.09M for 2025. That compares with £3.18M in 2024, a change of -3.02%.

THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED reported total assets of £9.95M for 2025. That compares with £9.47M in 2024, a change of 5.04%.

THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.27M for 2025. That compares with £2.40M in 2024, a change of 35.98%.

THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THISTLE INITIATIVES LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.8%, cash in bank rose by 107%, total assets rose by 4% and total liabilities rose by 2.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.92M to £3.09M. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-40).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.