THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04508429Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Diamond Court Opal Drive, Fox Milne, Milton Keynes MK15 0DU
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.01K
Total Assets
2024: £91.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £90.58K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.97K and total liabilities of £93.87K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £91.59K in 2024 to £94.97K in 2025 (3.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 302.00 | 449.00 | 1.20K | 1.01K | 1.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 160.62K | – | 112.49K | 91.59K | 94.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 160.31K | – | 111.30K | 90.58K | 93.87K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED report in 2025?
THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10K for 2025. That compares with £1.01K in 2024, a change of 9.15%.
What total assets did THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED report in 2025?
THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED reported total assets of £94.97K for 2025. That compares with £91.59K in 2024, a change of 3.69%.
What total liabilities did THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED report in 2025?
THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED reported total liabilities of £93.87K for 2025. That compares with £90.58K in 2024, a change of 3.63%.
How many people does THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED employ?
THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.2%, total assets fell by 15.6%, total liabilities fell by 15.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.20K to £1.10K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of THOMAS CHARLES [BEDFORD] LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.