THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09679955Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit B Farringdon Business Park, Gosport Road, Lower Farringdon, Hampshire GU34 3DZ
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.65M
Total Assets
2024: £3.66M
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.10K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.66M and total liabilities of £11.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.65M in 2024 to £3.65M in 2025 (-0.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+27%
£8.90K in 2023 to £11.30K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-<0.1%
£3.65M in 2023 to £3.65M in 2025
THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.65M | 3.65M | 3.65M | 3.65M | 3.65M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.66M | 3.66M | 3.66M | 3.66M | 3.66M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.58K | 7.74K | 8.90K | 10.10K | 11.30K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.65M for 2025. That compares with £3.65M in 2024, a change of -0.03%.
What total assets did THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.66M for 2025. That compares with £3.66M in 2024.
What total liabilities did THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.30K for 2025. That compares with £10.10K in 2024, a change of 11.88%.
How many people does THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 27% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.65M to £3.65M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of THOMAS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.