THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03287892Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Holyfield House, 1 Walton Well, Road, Walton Street, Oxford OX2 6ED
- Incorporated
- 04/12/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £21.40K
Total Assets
2023: £197.91K
Cash in Bank
2023: £195.23K
Total Liabilities
2023: £176.51K
Employees
2023: 16
In 2024, THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED reported net assets of £21.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £239.61K, cash in bank of £212.81K and total liabilities of £218.57K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £176.51K in 2023 to £218.57K in 2024 (23.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-10.1%
£236.75K in 2022 to £212.81K in 2024
Every measure that changed in THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.78%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.22%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 97.37%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 88.82%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.34K | 21.62K | 21.40K | 21.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 362.58K | 256.42K | 197.91K | 239.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 344.83K | 236.75K | 195.23K | 212.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 340.24K | 234.80K | 176.51K | 218.57K |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED report in 2024?
THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED reported net assets of £21.04K for 2024. That compares with £21.40K in 2023, a change of -1.68%.
What total assets did THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED report in 2024?
THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED reported total assets of £239.61K for 2024. That compares with £197.91K in 2023, a change of 21.07%.
What cash in bank did THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED report in 2024?
THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £212.81K for 2024. That compares with £195.23K in 2023, a change of 9.01%.
How many people does THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED employ?
THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.
How have THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.7%, cash in bank fell by 10.1%, total assets fell by 6.6% and total liabilities fell by 6.9%. Net assets contracted at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.62K to £21.04K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 16 in 2024.
Which years of THOMAS MERRIFIELD BICESTER LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.