Active

THOMAS ORR LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI004039Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
17 Conway Square, Newtownards, County Down BT23 4DA
Incorporated
28/03/1958

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£14.00K2025
174.73%vs 2024

2024: £5.09K

Total Assets

£30.30K2025
45.88%vs 2024

2024: £20.77K

Cash in Bank

£11.20K2025
569.46%vs 2024

2024: £1.67K

Total Liabilities

£16.30K2025
4.00%vs 2024

2024: £15.67K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, THOMAS ORR LIMITED reported net assets of £14.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.30K, cash in bank of £11.20K and total liabilities of £16.30K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £20.77K in 2024 to £30.30K in 2025 (45.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.00K2025
174.73%from £5.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THOMAS ORR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.61K2023£14.00K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£345.002023£11.20K2025
+3146%vs 2023

+470% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£19.75K2023£30.30K2025
+53.4%vs 2023

+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.35K2023£16.30K2025
-35.7%vs 2023

-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3146%

£345.00 in 2023 to £11.20K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

THOMAS ORR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THOMAS ORR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.20%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.80%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
68.71%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
36.97%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THOMAS ORR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£23.93K-736.00-5.61K5.09K14.00K
Total Assets£61.92K28.82K19.75K20.77K30.30K
Cash in Bank£31.98K203.00345.001.67K11.20K
Total Liabilities£37.99K29.56K25.35K15.67K16.30K
Employees44500

THOMAS ORR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THOMAS ORR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THOMAS ORR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THOMAS ORR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THOMAS ORR LIMITED reported net assets of £14.00K for 2025. That compares with £5.09K in 2024, a change of 174.73%.

What total assets did THOMAS ORR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THOMAS ORR LIMITED reported total assets of £30.30K for 2025. That compares with £20.77K in 2024, a change of 45.88%.

What cash in bank did THOMAS ORR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THOMAS ORR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.20K for 2025. That compares with £1.67K in 2024, a change of 569.46%.

How many people does THOMAS ORR LIMITED employ?

toggle

THOMAS ORR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have THOMAS ORR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THOMAS ORR LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 3146%, total assets rose by 53.4%, total liabilities fell by 35.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 470% a year across the two years to 2025, from £345.00 to £11.20K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of THOMAS ORR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.