THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED

Active

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
Suite 7 Beaufort House Beaufort Court, Sir Thomas Longley Road, Rochester, Kent ME2 4FB
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Company activity

The 4 most recent documents filed at Companies House.

Pre-Score for UK companies is coming soon
  1. 06/07/2026

    Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2026-03-31

    View PDF (6 pages)
  2. 02/12/2025

    Confirmation statement made on 2025-11-19 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)
  3. 12/08/2025

    Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2025-03-31

    View PDF (8 pages)
  4. 26/11/2024

    Confirmation statement made on 2024-11-19 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)

Accounts and confirmation statement

The two filings Companies House requires every year, and where each one stands against its deadline today.

Annual accounts

Unaudited abridged accounts

On schedule

31/12/2026Filing deadline

Next accounts made up to
31/03/2026
Last accounts made up to
31/03/2025

See the full filing history

Financial performance

The latest figures THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED filed. Okredo holds filed accounts data for 2022–2026; the year-by-year record is on the financials page.

Net Assets

£19.03K2026
234.72%vs 2025

2025: £5.69K

Total Assets

£66.27K2026
41.03%vs 2025

2025: £46.99K

Cash in Bank

£250.002026
-81.27%vs 2025

2025: £1.34K

Total Liabilities

£16.12K2026
368.28%vs 2025

2025: £3.44K

Employees

22026
0vs 2025

2025: 2

Of the 4 measures with an earlier filing to compare against, 3 rose and 1 fell. Total assets moved furthest, up 41.03% on 2025. See the full financial analysis for THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED.

Employees

Headcount as reported to Companies House for 2022–2026.

32022
32023
22024
22025
22026
YearEmployeesChange
202620
202520
20242-1
202330
20223–

Reported employee count decreased from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2026. See how headcount moved alongside the reported financials.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

5

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director26/01/2003–Present0
Director19/11/1997–Present0
Nominee Secretary18/11/1997–18/11/199712863
Nominee Director18/11/1997–18/11/199712878
Secretary18/11/1997–Present0

Persons with significant control

2

Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.

PersonPeriodConnected companies
06/04/2016–Present0
06/04/2016–Present0

Filing history and recent activity

Every document on the Companies House record, newest first.

Filings on record
9
Since 24/11/2022
Last 12 months
2
-2 vs the year before
Most recent filing
06/07/2026
2 months ago

What changed in the last year

  • Accounts filedLatest 06/07/2026
  • Confirmation statementLatest 02/12/2025

Filing timeline

  1. 06/07/2026

    Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2026-03-31

    View PDF (6 pages)
  2. 02/12/2025

    Confirmation statement made on 2025-11-19 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)
  3. 12/08/2025

    Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2025-03-31

    View PDF (8 pages)
  4. 26/11/2024

    Confirmation statement made on 2024-11-19 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)
  5. 19/11/2024

    Registered office address changed from 36 Cygnet Close Larkfield Aylesford ME20 6QH England to Suite 7 Beaufort House Beaufort Court Sir Thomas Longley Road Rochester Kent ME2 4FB on 2024-11-19

    View PDF (1 pages)
  6. 30/09/2024

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2024-03-31

    View PDF (6 pages)
  7. 21/11/2023

    Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-19 with no updates

    View PDF (3 pages)
  8. 06/11/2023

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

    View PDF (6 pages)
  9. 24/11/2022

    Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-19 with no updates

    View PDF (3 pages)

See when the next accounts and confirmation statement are due

Similar companies

140 UK companies are similar to THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED, sharing the same company status (Active), the same industry sector and activity group (Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) and a comparable number of employees. The 5 closest matches are shown below to help you compare competitors and industry peers.

140 UK companies share this business profileThe 5 above are the closest matches. See every UK company registered under Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities.Browse the listing

About THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED is a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in Suite 7 Beaufort House Beaufort Court, Sir Thomas Longley Road, Rochester, Kent ME2 4FB. Companies House classifies its business as Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities. It has been on the register for 28 years 10 months.

The register currently records it as active. Its 2026 accounts report net assets of £19.03K and 2 employees.

THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED do?

toggle

Companies House records THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED under one registered business activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (71.12/2 - SIC 2007).

Is THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED still active?

toggle

THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED is recorded as active on the Companies House register, and has been on it since 19/11/1997.

What are THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED's latest reported financials?

toggle

The most recent accounts Okredo holds cover 2026 and report net assets of £19.03K, total assets of £66.27K, cash in bank of £250.00 and total liabilities of £16.12K.

When did THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED last file with Companies House?

toggle

The most recent document on the record is dated 06/07/2026: Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2026-03-31, 2 months ago.

When are THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED's next filings due?

toggle

On the current registry record, accounts are due by 31/12/2026.

Who runs THOMPSON COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED?

toggle

Companies House lists 5 officers (3 currently in post) and 2 people with significant control.