Active

THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED Financials

Company number
03520507Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Mews, Kinwarton, Alcester B49 6HB
Incorporated
03/03/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£257.42K2026
28.26%vs 2025

2025: £200.71K

Total Assets

£26.60K2026
38.90%vs 2025

2025: £19.15K

Total Liabilities

£-231.50K2026
-26.80%vs 2025

2025: £-182.58K

Employees

22026
-1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED reported net assets of £257.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.60K and total liabilities of £-231.50K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £200.71K in 2025 to £257.42K in 2026 (28.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£257.42K2026
28.26%from £200.71K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£155.94K2024£257.42K2026
+65.1%vs 2024

+28.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£66.58K2024£26.60K2026
-60%vs 2024

-36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-89.37K2024£-231.50K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Employees

3202422026
-33.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+65.1%

£155.94K in 2024 to £257.42K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-60%

£66.58K in 2024 to £26.60K in 2026

THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
967.60%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-870.16%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-111.00K-121.19K155.94K200.71K257.42K
Total Assets£21.68K29.30K66.58K19.15K26.60K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£132.68K150.49K-89.37K-182.58K-231.50K
Employees33332

THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED reported net assets of £257.42K for 2026. That compares with £200.71K in 2025, a change of 28.26%.

THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED reported total assets of £26.60K for 2026. That compares with £19.15K in 2025, a change of 38.90%.

THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-231.50K for 2026. That compares with £-182.58K in 2025, a change of -26.80%.

THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THOMPSON DUNN LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.1%, total assets fell by 60% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 28.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £155.94K to £257.42K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.