Active

THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04077389Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Thompson Commercials Limited Salvesen Way, Clive Sullivan Way, Hull, East Yorkshire HU3 4UQ
Incorporated
25/09/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.35K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.35K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £100.35K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.35K2024
No changefrom £100.35K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.35K2022£100.35K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.35K100.35K100.35K100.35K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees0333

THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £100.35K for 2024. That compares with £100.35K in 2023.

What total liabilities did THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED employ?

toggle

THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of THOMPSON OF BEVERLEY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.