THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC318039CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Pickering House, Netherton Road, Wishaw, Lanarkshire ML2 0EQ
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £112.00
Total Assets
2025: £22.13K
Total Liabilities
2025: £22.01K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £124.00. The same filing shows total assets of £34.35K and total liabilities of £34.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £22.13K in 2025 to £34.35K in 2026 (55.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-88.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+99%
£17.20K in 2024 to £34.23K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-98.8%
£10.10K in 2024 to £124.00 in 2026
THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.36%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.64%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.61K | 30.58K | 10.10K | 112.00 | 124.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 65.63K | 48.44K | 27.30K | 22.13K | 34.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.02K | 17.86K | 17.20K | 22.01K | 34.23K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £124.00 for 2026. That compares with £112.00 in 2025, a change of 10.71%.
THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £34.35K for 2026. That compares with £22.13K in 2025, a change of 55.27%.
THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.23K for 2026. That compares with £22.01K in 2025, a change of 55.49%.
THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, THOMSON CURRIE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's net assets fell by 98.8%, total assets rose by 25.8%, total liabilities rose by 99% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 88.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £10.10K to £124.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.