Active

THONDON LIMITED Financials

Company number
07017366Copy
Copy
Registered office
98 Stoke Newington High Street, London N16 7NY
Incorporated
13/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£3.14K2023
18.35%vs 2022

2022: £2.65K

Cash in Bank

£2.60K2023
-78.84%vs 2022

2022: £12.29K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, THONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.14K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.60K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £12.29K in 2022 to £2.60K in 2023 (-78.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.14K2023
18.35%from £2.65K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.86K2021£3.14K2023
-35.5%vs 2021

-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£978.002021£2.60K2023
+166%vs 2021

+63% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+166%

£978.00 in 2021 to £2.60K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-35.5%

£4.86K in 2021 to £3.14K in 2023

THONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.86K2.65K3.14K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£978.0012.29K2.60K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

THONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.14K for 2023. That compares with £2.65K in 2022, a change of 18.35%.

THONDON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.60K for 2023. That compares with £12.29K in 2022, a change of -78.84%.

THONDON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THONDON LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.5%, cash in bank rose by 166% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.86K to £3.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.