Active

THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02112909Copy
Copy
Registered office
185 Fengate, Peterborough PE1 5PE
Incorporated
19/03/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.40M2025
13.13%vs 2024

2024: £1.24M

Total Assets

£4.17M2025
-2.41%vs 2024

2024: £4.27M

Cash in Bank

£323.83K2025
-11.90%vs 2024

2024: £367.56K

Total Liabilities

£2.49M2025
-9.83%vs 2024

2024: £2.76M

Employees

222025
0vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.17M, cash in bank of £323.83K and total liabilities of £2.49M. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.76M in 2024 to £2.49M in 2025 (-9.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.40M2025
13.13%from £1.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.22M2023£1.40M2025
+14.5%vs 2023

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.11K2023£323.83K2025
+878%vs 2023

+213% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.28M2023£4.17M2025
-2.7%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.77M2023£2.49M2025
-10.3%vs 2023

-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222023222025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+878%

£33.11K in 2023 to £323.83K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-10.3%

£2.77M in 2023 to £2.49M in 2025

THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
13.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.14M1.15M1.22M1.24M1.40M
Total Assets£3.48M–4.28M4.27M4.17M
Cash in Bank£69.00K146.56K33.11K367.56K323.83K
Total Liabilities£2.13M–2.77M2.76M2.49M
Employees2223222222

THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of 13.13%.

THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.17M for 2025. That compares with £4.27M in 2024, a change of -2.41%.

THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £323.83K for 2025. That compares with £367.56K in 2024, a change of -11.90%.

THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THOR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.5%, cash in bank rose by 878%, total assets fell by 2.7% and total liabilities fell by 10.3%. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.22M to £1.40M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 22 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.