THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00348739Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Keyte & Co, Coombe Avenue, Croydon, Surrey CR0 5SD
- Incorporated
- 21/01/1939
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.91M
Total Assets
2024: £2.53M
Total Liabilities
2024: £612.96K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.65M and total liabilities of £608.95K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.91M in 2024 to £2.04M in 2025 (6.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.21M | 3.40M | 3.48M | 1.91M | 2.04M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.61M | 5.19M | 3.95M | 2.53M | 2.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.39M | 1.79M | – | 612.96K | 608.95K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.91M in 2024, a change of 6.62%.
What total assets did THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.65M for 2025. That compares with £2.53M in 2024, a change of 4.85%.
What total liabilities did THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £608.95K for 2025. That compares with £612.96K in 2024, a change of -0.65%.
How many people does THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED employ?
THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.3%, total assets fell by 33% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.48M to £2.04M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of THORCOURT ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.