THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07012347CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Thorne Farm, Stratton, Bude, Cornwall EX23 0LU
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £887.84K
Total Assets
2023: £1.39M
Total Liabilities
2023: £500.69K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £991.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.71M and total liabilities of £715.44K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.39M in 2023 to £1.71M in 2024 (22.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+49%
£480.30K in 2022 to £715.44K in 2024
Every measure that changed in THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.91%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 472.54K | 756.34K | 887.84K | 991.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 923.23K | 1.24M | 1.39M | 1.71M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 400.30K | 480.30K | 500.69K | 715.44K |
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £991.72K for 2024. That compares with £887.84K in 2023, a change of 11.70%.
THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.71M for 2024. That compares with £1.39M in 2023, a change of 22.95%.
THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £715.44K for 2024. That compares with £500.69K in 2023, a change of 42.89%.
THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THORNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.1%, total assets rose by 38%, total liabilities rose by 49% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £756.34K to £991.72K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.