Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01025064Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor, Discovery House, Crossley Road, Stockport, Greater Manchester SK4 5BH
Incorporated
23/09/1971

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£150.90K2025
150.08%vs 2024

2024: £60.34K

Total Assets

£195.69K2025
96.56%vs 2024

2024: £99.56K

Cash in Bank

£162.22K2025
112.40%vs 2024

2024: £76.37K

Total Liabilities

£44.79K2025
14.21%vs 2024

2024: £39.22K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £150.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £195.69K, cash in bank of £162.22K and total liabilities of £44.79K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £99.56K in 2024 to £195.69K in 2025 (96.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£150.90K2025
150.08%from £60.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.52K2023£150.90K2025
+411%vs 2023

+126% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£31.40K2023£162.22K2025
+417%vs 2023

+127% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£87.38K2023£195.69K2025
+124%vs 2023

+49.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.85K2023£44.79K2025
-22.6%vs 2023

-12% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202302025
-100%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+417%

£31.40K in 2023 to £162.22K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
362.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
82.90%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£129.50K120.52K29.52K60.34K150.90K
Total Assets£182.73K166.97K87.38K99.56K195.69K
Cash in Bank£137.31K120.13K31.40K76.37K162.22K
Total Liabilities£53.23K46.44K57.85K39.22K44.79K
Employees33700

THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £150.90K for 2025. That compares with £60.34K in 2024, a change of 150.08%.

THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £195.69K for 2025. That compares with £99.56K in 2024, a change of 96.56%.

THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £162.22K for 2025. That compares with £76.37K in 2024, a change of 112.40%.

THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THORNE HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 411%, cash in bank rose by 417%, total assets rose by 124% and total liabilities fell by 22.6%. Net assets compounded at 126% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.52K to £150.90K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.