Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07193874Copy
Copy
Registered office
182 Pontefract Road, Cudworth, Barnsley S72 8BE
Incorporated
18/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£57.56K2025
40.80%vs 2024

2024: £40.88K

Total Assets

£151.17K2025
28.36%vs 2024

2024: £117.77K

Total Liabilities

£93.62K2025
21.75%vs 2024

2024: £76.89K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £57.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £151.17K and total liabilities of £93.62K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £117.77K in 2024 to £151.17K in 2025 (28.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£57.56K2025
40.80%from £40.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£62.05K2023£57.56K2025
-7.2%vs 2023

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£161.01K2023£151.17K2025
-6.1%vs 2023

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£98.96K2023£93.62K2025
-5.4%vs 2023

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-7.2%

£62.05K in 2023 to £57.56K in 2025

Every measure that changed in THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.93%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£86.19K61.32K62.05K40.88K57.56K
Total Assets£180.04K148.65K161.01K117.77K151.17K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£93.85K87.34K98.96K76.89K93.62K
Employees88888

THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £57.56K for 2025. That compares with £40.88K in 2024, a change of 40.80%.

THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £151.17K for 2025. That compares with £117.77K in 2024, a change of 28.36%.

THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £93.62K for 2025. That compares with £76.89K in 2024, a change of 21.75%.

THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THORNES LANE GARAGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.2%, total assets fell by 6.1%, total liabilities fell by 5.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £62.05K to £57.56K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.