THORPE ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06711106Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Tarn House 77 High Street, Yeadon, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS19 7SP
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £67.93K
Total Assets
2023: £88.13K
Total Liabilities
2023: £20.21K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, THORPE ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £72.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.99K and total liabilities of £25.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £88.13K in 2023 to £97.99K in 2024 (11.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THORPE ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+48.5%
£48.69K in 2022 to £72.31K in 2024
Every measure that changed in THORPE ESTATES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THORPE ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.80%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.20%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THORPE ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 86.12K | 48.69K | 67.93K | 72.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 123.06K | 70.81K | 88.13K | 97.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.94K | 22.12K | 20.21K | 25.68K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THORPE ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THORPE ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THORPE ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THORPE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?
THORPE ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £72.31K for 2024. That compares with £67.93K in 2023, a change of 6.46%.
What total assets did THORPE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?
THORPE ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £97.99K for 2024. That compares with £88.13K in 2023, a change of 11.18%.
What total liabilities did THORPE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?
THORPE ESTATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.68K for 2024. That compares with £20.21K in 2023, a change of 27.05%.
How many people does THORPE ESTATES LIMITED employ?
THORPE ESTATES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have THORPE ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THORPE ESTATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.5%, total assets rose by 38.4%, total liabilities rose by 16.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £48.69K to £72.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of THORPE ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.