Active

THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
00742651Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Low Ridge Jarman Road, Sutton, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 0HJ
Incorporated
30/11/1962

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.80M2026
-0.69%vs 2025

2025: £1.81M

Total Assets

£4.66M2026
-0.01%vs 2025

2025: £4.66M

Cash in Bank

£7.33K2026
107.35%vs 2025

2025: £3.54K

Total Liabilities

£533.98K2026
2.28%vs 2025

2025: £522.06K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.66M, cash in bank of £7.33K and total liabilities of £533.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £1.81M in 2025 to £1.80M in 2026 (-0.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.80M2026
-0.69%from £1.81M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.74M2024£1.80M2026
+3.7%vs 2024

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.34K2024£7.33K2026
-65.6%vs 2024

-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.23M2024£4.66M2026
+109%vs 2024

+44.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£491.28K2024£533.98K2026
+8.7%vs 2024

+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202442026
-20%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+109%

£2.23M in 2024 to £4.66M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-65.6%

£21.34K in 2024 to £7.33K in 2026

THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.62%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
11.46%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.37%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.16%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.85M1.85M1.74M1.81M1.80M
Total Assets£2.22M2.23M2.23M4.66M4.66M
Cash in Bank£19.78K24.37K21.34K3.54K7.33K
Total Liabilities£374.01K374.35K491.28K522.06K533.98K
Employees00544

THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80M for 2026. That compares with £1.81M in 2025, a change of -0.69%.

What total assets did THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.66M for 2026. That compares with £4.66M in 2025, a change of -0.01%.

What cash in bank did THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.33K for 2026. That compares with £3.54K in 2025, a change of 107.35%.

How many people does THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.7%, cash in bank fell by 65.6%, total assets rose by 109% and total liabilities rose by 8.7%. Net assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.74M to £1.80M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of THRANG PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.