THREE FLOORS UP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12416855Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Kings Croft Jaspers Green, Shalford, Braintree CM7 5AT
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-6.03K
Total Assets
2024: £88.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £94.98K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THREE FLOORS UP LTD reported net assets of £49.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £352.55K and total liabilities of £302.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £88.95K in 2024 to £352.55K in 2025 (296.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THREE FLOORS UP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+292% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+92.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+81.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1437%
£3.25K in 2023 to £49.93K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THREE FLOORS UP LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THREE FLOORS UP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THREE FLOORS UP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.75K | 32.62K | 3.25K | -6.03K | 49.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 84.36K | 140.18K | 94.92K | 88.95K | 352.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.61K | 107.56K | 91.67K | 94.98K | 302.62K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
THREE FLOORS UP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THREE FLOORS UP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THREE FLOORS UP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THREE FLOORS UP LTD report in 2025?
THREE FLOORS UP LTD reported net assets of £49.93K for 2025. That compares with £-6.03K in 2024, a change of 927.51%.
What total assets did THREE FLOORS UP LTD report in 2025?
THREE FLOORS UP LTD reported total assets of £352.55K for 2025. That compares with £88.95K in 2024, a change of 296.35%.
What total liabilities did THREE FLOORS UP LTD report in 2025?
THREE FLOORS UP LTD reported total liabilities of £302.62K for 2025. That compares with £94.98K in 2024, a change of 218.60%.
How many people does THREE FLOORS UP LTD employ?
THREE FLOORS UP LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have THREE FLOORS UP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THREE FLOORS UP LTD's net assets rose by 1437%, total assets rose by 271%, total liabilities rose by 230% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 292% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.25K to £49.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of THREE FLOORS UP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.