THREE HERONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11464569Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Bessemer Crescent, Rabans Lane Industrial Area, Aylesbury HP19 8TF
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-55.68K
Total Assets
2023: £34.50K
Total Liabilities
2023: £90.19K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, THREE HERONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-115.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.97K and total liabilities of £133.16K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-55.68K in 2023 to £-115.19K in 2024 (-106.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THREE HERONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-41.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+41.2%
£94.32K in 2022 to £133.16K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-65.6%
£52.21K in 2022 to £17.97K in 2024
THREE HERONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THREE HERONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -641.07%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 741.07%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THREE HERONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -138.00 | -42.11K | -55.68K | -115.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.82K | 52.21K | 34.50K | 17.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.96K | 94.32K | 90.19K | 133.16K |
| Employees | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
THREE HERONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THREE HERONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THREE HERONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THREE HERONS LIMITED report in 2024?
THREE HERONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-115.19K for 2024. That compares with £-55.68K in 2023, a change of -106.87%.
What total assets did THREE HERONS LIMITED report in 2024?
THREE HERONS LIMITED reported total assets of £17.97K for 2024. That compares with £34.50K in 2023, a change of -47.92%.
What total liabilities did THREE HERONS LIMITED report in 2024?
THREE HERONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £133.16K for 2024. That compares with £90.19K in 2023, a change of 47.65%.
How many people does THREE HERONS LIMITED employ?
THREE HERONS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have THREE HERONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THREE HERONS LIMITED's total assets fell by 65.6%, total liabilities rose by 41.2% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Total assets contracted at 41.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £52.21K to £17.97K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of THREE HERONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.