THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13091819Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Three Horseshoes Hotel, Merthyr Road, Cardiff CF14 1DL
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-36.26K
Total Assets
2023: £116.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £152.26K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED reported net assets of £-42.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £114.00K and total liabilities of £156.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-36.26K in 2023 to £-42.49K in 2024 (-17.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+55.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+51.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+142%
£47.13K in 2022 to £114.00K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-70%
10 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -37.27%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 137.27%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.86K | -21.03K | -36.26K | -42.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 31.65K | 47.13K | 116.00K | 114.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.79K | 68.17K | 152.26K | 156.48K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED report in 2024?
THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED reported net assets of £-42.49K for 2024. That compares with £-36.26K in 2023, a change of -17.16%.
What total assets did THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED report in 2024?
THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED reported total assets of £114.00K for 2024. That compares with £116.00K in 2023, a change of -1.72%.
What total liabilities did THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED report in 2024?
THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £156.48K for 2024. That compares with £152.26K in 2023, a change of 2.77%.
How many people does THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED employ?
THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED's total assets rose by 142%, total liabilities rose by 130% and employee numbers fell by 70%. Total assets compounded at 55.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £47.13K to £114.00K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-7).
Which years of THREE HORSE SHOES WHITCHURCH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.